High Density LC Duplex Uni-boot Patch-Cord

FEATURES

- Thin round cable;

- Duplex LC with latched uniboot, easy for plug in and out among panels;

- Standard compatible, duplex LC connectors;

- High transmission, 100% tested under IEC standards

- Quick deployment reduces installation time;

- Fast upgrading supports parallel transmission system;

- Outer jacket material, PVC, LSZH and other materials selection

- Fiber type: ODNR, OFNP

- Customized patch cord length


Download

Product description

This High Density LC Duplex Uni-boot Patch-Cord is available for high-density fiber patch panels.  The highly flexible duplex cable reduces cable congestion and can be plug in and out of the panel easily and quickly so that it improves  management and installation convenience.


Single  mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (PC)

≥60 dB (APC)

/

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

/

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C


Back to list>