MTP / MPO-LC 40G to 4x10G Patch Cord

FEATURES

- Array connectors with high precision low loss MTP / MPO connectors;

- Smooth upgrading to next generation data center of 40GbEt and 100GbE;

- Outer jacket material option: PVC, LSZH and other selected materials;

- Cable flammability rating: OFNR, OFNP, LSZH.


Download

Product description

The fan-out is applied to connect 12-core MTP / MPO connector to the LC connectors on the trunk cable. 

KOC provides both standard and customized branch lengths. When the network equipment is close to MTP patch panel frames, the length of fan-out patch cords are minimized. For the hardware and equipment in the same cabinet, the longer patch cords can provide flexibility at any location, and the branch cables can be winded into the vertical cable organizer.


Single mode

Multimode

MTP/MPO

LC

MTP/MPO

LC

Insertion Loss

Low loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.3dB

Low loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.3dB

Standard Loss

≤0.7dB

Standard Loss

≤0.5dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

≥50dB

≥30dB

≥30dB

Durability

<0.2typical  change, 500 matings

Operating  Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 


Back to list>