MT-MT

FEATURES

- Transmission rate: 40Gbps/100Gbps - GR-1435 compliant

- Simple structure easy to locate

- Low cost

- Customized products available

Applications

- QSFP

- SFP+Active Optical cables

- Parallel light optical transceiver module 

- Super computers

- Communication

- Military Application

- Data Centers


Download

Product description

12-fiber MT-MT patch cords used in the parallel fiber optic module(QSFP+SR4) the connection to the optical lens and External Port. We use low loss MT Ferrule, Corning Clean Curve OM2 or OM3 fiber to achieve low attenuation. Total length’s tolerance ±0.15mm, MT Ferrule’s tolerance ±0.05mm, are available to satisfy coupling in small space of the module.

Item

SM

MM

Unit

Insertion  Loss

0.5

0.35

dB

Return  Loss

60

20

dB

Core  Diameter

/

/

um

Durability

200

Time

Fiber Type

Corning ZBL

OM3


Operating  Temperature

-20 to +70



Back to list>